Softball SA Elite Teams

 

SA Starz
Ada Brincat-Tree Name: Ada Brincat-Tree
Position: Outfield
Club: Sturt
Belinda White Name: Belinda White
Position: Catcher
Club: Sturt
Chelsea Robinson Name: Chelsea Robinson
Position: Catcher
Club: Walkerville
Sarah Tonkin Name: Sarah Tonkin
Position: Catcher
Club: Sturt
Jasmine Lee Name: Jasmine Lee
Position: 1st Base
Club: Sturt
Jenny Dunn Name: Jenny Dunn
Position: Outfield
Club: Seacombe
Jess Maslin Name: Jess Maslin
Position: Outfield
Club: Seacombe
Jordan Lambert Name: Jordan Lambert
Position: 2nd Base
Club: West Torrens
Kelsey Knuckey Name: Kelsey Knuckey
Position: Outfield
Club: West Torrens
Lana Kaesler Name: Lana Kaesler
Position: 3rd Base
Club: West Torrens
Maddie Cameron Name: Maddie Cameron
Position: Outfield
Club: Sturt
0218 Name: Monica Perry
Position: Pitcher
Club: Sturt
Morgan Melloh Name: Morgan Melloh
Position: Pitcher
Club: USA
Steph Collett Name: Steph Collett
Position: Shortstop
Club: Walkerville
sa_news_placeholder Name: Olivia MacGinley
Position:
Club: Queensland
Kere Johanson Name: Kere Johanson
Position: Head Coach
Karyn Dale Name: Karyn Dale
Position: Assistant Coach
Martin Young Name: Martin Young
Position: Assistant Coach
Jacqui Dunn Name: Jacqui Dunn
Position: Team Manager
_MG_0567 - Copy (2) Name: Simone Thompson
Position: Statistician




SA Open Men SA U17 Boys
Dayle Child NAMSA Jack Brennan CDSA
Jarryd Farrell Hills Cuba Buckskin CDSA
Evan Ferguson Broken Hill Cooper Goodman NAMSA
Cooper Goodman NAMSA Dominic Hampel Hills
Josh Goodman NAMSA Dylan Hopgood Hills
Sheldon Hall Broken Hill Jack Hopkins Hills
Ben Lucas Hills Liam Lucas Hills
Liam Lucas Hills Ben Marsh Hills
Harry May Hills Harry May Hills
Maclaine Lowe NSW Matthew Price CDSA
Samuel Spooner NSW Kye Sinnott Hills
Michael McCoy NSW Bradley Strapps Adelaide
 Alex Cleary  QLD Jesse Vogt Hills
 James Harris  Playing Head Coach Lachie Williams Hills
 Don Peters Assistant Coach James Harris Senior Head Coach
Ben Lucas Head Coach




SA U19 Women SA U17 Girls
Lauren Beck Glenelg Pippa Adkins Sturt
Hayley Bonython Sturt Hayley Bonython Sturt
Jenna Burston Mt. Gambier Brodie Borovnik West Torrens
Kushla Brewster Hills Ocea Cheek Seacombe
Steph Collett Walkerville Montanna Edwards Glenelg
Montanna Edwards Glenelg Nicole Fleming Sturt
Amber Hood Mt. Gambier Georgia Hood Mt. Gambier
Georgia Hood Mt. Gambier Jordyn Lee Sturt
Emily Hopkins Hills Daniella Perez Sturt
Alex Mackay Hills Faith Pickard West Torrens
Haley Marschall Walkerville Madi Rocher Seacombe
Courtney May West Torrens Sophie Roberts Walkerville
Jamie Mead Glenelg Madi Scott West Torrens
Madi Scott West Torrens Imogen Walker Mt. Gambier
Natasha Strapps Sturt Amy Wheeler West Torrens
Rachel Tonkin Sturt Ella White West Torrens
Janell Behrendt Head Coach Tanya Hood Head Coach




SA U15 Girls Blue SA U15 Girls Red
Neve Adams Port Pirie Zali Adams Port Pirie
Indigo Beck De Silva Sturt Livi Baker Sturt
Jazz Blight Seacombe Abbie Ballard Hills
Simi Dhaliwal Sturt Katie Bonython Sturt
Mercedes Boyd Sturt Chloe Charlton Sturt
Jessica Bushell Sturt Claire Collins Sturt
Milli Fidge Sturt Jenny Gray Sturt
Ella Forrester CDSA Jessie Keech Sturt
Ellie Georgaris Walkerville Isabelle Lilburn Walkerville
Jade Graham Glenelg Abbie Mossman Sturt
Montanna Millard Mt. Gambier Teah Orbach Sturt
Zara Moore Sturt Imogen Parker Sturt
Aroha Munroe Seacombe Karah Schultz Seacombe
Harriet Rasheed Sturt Deyha Smith CDSA
Zoe Young Sturt Erin Stone Walkerville
Jordan Lambert Head Coach Richard Coombe Head Coach